Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) has a scent with a wonderful blend of fresh, floral, clean, and calm. Its dynamic aroma has made the flower a classic for perfumes, soaps, fresheners, and beauty products.

 

Lavender oil is extracted mostly from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making a mixture of dried petals and leaves for centuries. Traditionally, lavender essential oil has also been used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations and combinations are made using lavender oil.

 

Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is frequently used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.

Pure and Natural Lavender Essential Oil

SKU: LEO2017
€10.00Price
  • The composition of the essential oil as for the chromatography of gases analisys has given the following result:

    • 43.5% of linalool
    • 14,34% of eucalyptol
    • 10.95% of alcanfor(camphor)
    • 10.13% of terpineool
OUR SITE 
OPENING HOURS

Address: Granja Quintanilleja, Burgos Spain 

Phone: +34 666 53 82 95

Email:  lavenderlovercompany@gmail.com

SUBSCRIBE
HELP
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

© 2018 by Lavender Farm Eco-lodge. Proudly created with Wix.com

0